From Luxembourg to Armenia with love!
After April 24th 2015, Magic Armenians! Your choice to move on... is an altruistic movement for Armenia that gave birth to
THE MAGIC ARMENIANS NGO   ԴԸ ՄԱՋԻՔ ԱՐՄԵՆԻԱՆԶ   Հասարակական բարեգործական կազմակերպություն
Mother/Founder & President Dr. Marie Dalia Van Marcke - Iskenderian Alex. Artist Name Marie Van Marcke.
Marie Dalia created the ritual of The White Sheet of Hrant to help her 4 children move on... Covering all our Saint Martyrs with a White Sheet of Hrant will empower the child to create a spiritual bond with the victims. The child will become a Protector. The child will act as a Savior by offering a victim a symbolic tool that will help the victim REST  IN PEACE. The child will use his or her creativity to draw that Magic Tool/Gift on his or her White Sheet of Hrant.
The Founder's first journey to Armenia was on 13 August 2015. Since then, she travels to Armenia every month. Her 4 children encountered Hayastan during summer 2016. Since then, each summer will be Made In Armenia!
We hope you too will join us!
The mother also invited her children to think about After the 100th commemoration of the Armenian Genocide. What now? How to cope with our open wounds? How can we detach ourselves from the perpetrators? What if recognition never comes?
A Magic Armenian has the answers to those existential questions!
Facts & Figures
Marie Dalia wished to guide her children Jean, Ulysse, Marie-Angélique and Aimé towards the 100th commemoration of the Armenian Genocide of 1915, a crime against Humanity that Turkey still does not recognize!
The altruistic movement After April 24th 2015, Magic Armenians, your choice to move on... was created on November 13, 2013 by Marie Dalia Van Marcke- Iskenderian, an Armenian mother of 4 children living in the Grand Duchy of Luxembourg.