From Luxembourg to Armenia with love!
After April 24th 2015, Magic Armenians! Your choice to move on... is an altruistic movement for Armenia that gave birth to
THE MAGIC ARMENIANS NGO   ԴԸ ՄԱՋԻՔ ԱՐՄԵՆԻԱՆԶ   Հասարակական բարեգործական կազմակերպություն
Mother/Founder & President Dr. Marie Dalia Van Marcke - Iskenderian Alex. Artist Name Marie Van Marcke.
As a wife, mother and a founder of our movement, life has given me more than I would have ever dreamt of. But we are worthy of God's spiritual richness only when we offer all what we have received to those who were not so lucky. This is the only way to build a harmonious life, to live in a fair society and to honor those who have died for our salvation. And so, since I first became a mother, I naturally entered an existence thrived by the love, respect and tolerance for others. In every one of my action, I naturally started sharing whatever I received with other families. Whether it was money, knowledge, a funny anecdote or a magical smile, I started living only to serve those who were in need. When I became mother of four beautiful children, I knew my mission was to bring my children to the homeland Armenia and to offer to my people the essence of my soul. And so, since August 2015, I coach in Armenia, whoever needs my guidance and one of my magical hugs. Bringing positivity, occidental knowledge and new ideas to Armenia are the crucial activities of my mission. Standing by and serving our poor and disabled families is an obligation. Bringing good music and some sense of joy to our soldiers is my duty.  I can only hope that my four children will follow my footsteps and become one day a far better Armenian than me!
After April 24th 2015, The MAGIC ARMENIAN’s spirit is in us all! All you need to do is listen to your heart and hear the voice of change…
Please, join us and together let us built a stronger Armenia!